Annan (21)
Argyll (34)
Ayr (32)
Beauly (6)
Bladnoch (27)
Brora (3)
Caithness (1)
Cree (26)
Cromarty (5)
Dee (Aberdeen) (16)
Dee (Kirkcudbright) (24)
Deveron (12)
Don (15)
Doon (31)
Eachaig (33)
Esk (17)
Findhorn (9)
Fleet (25)
Forth (19)
Girvan (30)
Helmsdale (2)
Kyle of Sutherland (4)
Laggan and Sorn (35)
Lochaber (36)
Lossie (10)
Luce (28)
Nairn (8)
Ness (7)
Nith (22)
Northern (41)
Skye (37)
Spey (11)
Stinchar (29)
Tay (18)
The North and West (40)
Tweed (20)
Ugie (13)
Urr (23)
Wester Ross (38)
Western Isles (39)
Ythan (14)

Members Contact Details

Annan DSFB
Fisheries Board Office
Annandale Estates
St. Ann’s
Lockerbie
DG1 11HQ

Tel: 01576 470600
Website: http://www.riverannan.org/

Clerk: Mary Colville
Director: Tony Donnelly
Chairman: Alister Jack

Back to List

Argyll DSFB
Cherry Park
Inveraray
Argyll
PA32 8XE

Tel: 07747087569
Website: http://argyll.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Craig MacIntyre
Chairman: Roger Brook

Back to List

Ayr DSFB
D W Shaw & Company
Solicitors
34a Sandgate
Ayr
KA7 1BG

Tel: 01292 265033
Website: http://www.ayrfishing.co.uk/

Clerk: Forbes Watson
Chairman: Michael Canning

Back to List

Beauly DSFB
Bidwells
Alder House
Cradlehall Business Park
INVERNESS
IV2 5JH

Tel: 01463 796053
Website: http://beauly.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Alastair Campbell
Chairman: Jock Miller
Board Members

Back to List

Bladnoch DSFB
A B & A Matthews
Bank of Scotland Buildings
Newton Stewart
DG8 6EG

Tel:01671 404100
Website: http://www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org/bladnoch-district-salmon-fishery-board.asp

Clerk: Peter Murray

Back to List

BBrora (news)rora DSFB
CKD Galbraith
Reay House
17 Old Edinburgh Road
Inverness
IV2 3HF

Tel: 01463 245356
Website: http://brora.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Robert Whitson
Chairman: Lord Cadogan

Back to List

Caithness DSFB
Skerraboe
North Keiss
Wick
KW1 4XF

Tel: 01955 631325
Website: http://caithness.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Eleanor Dunbar-Constable
Chairman: Viscount Thurso

Back to List

Cree (news)Cree DSFB
A B & A Matthews
Bank of Scotland Buildings
Newton Stewart
DG8 6EG

Tel: 01671 404100
Website: www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org (Trust)

Clerk: Matthew Pumphrey
Chairman: Terence Flanagan

 

Back to List

CCromarty (news)romarty DSFB
CKD Galbraith
Reay House
17 Old Edinburgh Road
Inverness
IV2 3HF

Tel: 01463 224343
Website: http://cromarty.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Neil Wright
Chairman: Ian Duncan
Director: Simon Mckelvey

 

ard MembersBack to List

Dee DSFB (Aberdeenshire)
4 Mill of Dinnet
DINNET
Aboyne
AB34 5LA

Tel: 01339 880411
Website: www.riverdee.org.uk

Director: Mark Bilsby
Chairman: Richard Gledson
Clerk: Lawrence Ross

Back to List

Dee DSFB (Kirkcudbrightshire)Dee (Kirk) (news)
Airds of Kells
Mossdale
Castle Douglas
DG7 1TR

Website: http://www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org/dee-district-salmon-fishery-board.asp

Clerk: Tim Ewing
Chairman:James Ingall

Back to List

Deveron DSFB
The Offices
Avochie Stables
Avochie
Huntly
Aberdeenshire
AB54 7YY

Tel: 01466 711388
Website: www.deveron.org

Clerk: Shona Paxton
Chairman: Malcolm Hay

Back to List

Don DSFB
4 Mill of Dinnet
DINNET
Aboyne
AB34 5LA

Tel: 01339 880411

Website: http://www.riverdon.org.uk/ddsfbindex.html

Clerk: Robert Dey
Chairman: William Paton

 

Back to List

Doon DSFB
46 Dalblair Road
AYR
KA7 1UQ

Tel: 01292 272603
Website: www.ayrshireriverstrust.org/ (Trust)

Clerk: Austin Thomson
Chairman: Alan MacDonald

Back to List

EEachaig (news)achaig DSFB
Quarry Cottage
Rashfield
By Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 8QT

Tel: 01369 840510

 

Back to List

Esk DSFB
Woodside Croft, Ecclesgreig
St Cyrus
Montrose
DD10 0DP

Tel: 01674 850164
Website: http://www.erft.org.uk/

Clerk: Marshall Halliday
Chairman: Malcolm Taylor

Back to List

Findhorn DSFB
R & R Urquhart
121 High Street
Forres
Morayshire
IV36 0AB

Tel: 01309 672216
Website: www.fnlft.org.uk/river-findhorn/

Clerk: Will Cowie
Chairman: Alasdair Laing
River Director: Bob Laughton

Back to List

Fleet DSFBFleet (news)
High Barlay House
Gatehouse of Fleet
Castle Douglas
Kirkudbrightshire
DG7 2BG

Tel:01557 814090
Website: www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org (Trust)

Clerk: Iain Jardine
Chairman: Richard Gilbey

Back to List

FForth (news)orth DSFB
1 Springkerse Road,
Stirling,
FK7 7SN12

Website: www.fishforth.co.uk/fdsfb/

Clerk: Alison Baker
Chairman: Fen Howieson

Back to List

Girvan DSFB
46 Dalblair Road
AYR
KA7 1UQ

Tel: 01292 272603
Website: www.ayrshireriverstrust.org/ (Trust)

Clerk: Austin Thomson
Chairman: John Dalrymple-Hamilton

Back to List

HHelmsdale 2 (news)elmsdale DSFB
Arthur & Carmichael
Cathedral Square
Dornoch

Tel: 01862 810202
Website: http://helmsdale.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Norman Wright
Fishery Manager: Sir Michael Wigan
Chairman: Sir John Nutting

Back to List

Kyle of Sutherland DSFB
Kyle Fisheries
Bank House
Ardgay
Sutherland
IV24 3BG

Tel: 01863 766 702
Website: http://www.kylefisheries.org/KyleOfSutherlandDistrictSalmonFisheriesBoard

Clerk: Dr Keith Williams
Chairman: Robbie Douglas Miller

 

Laggan & Sorn (Islay) DSFBLaggan and Sorn (news)
Walker and Sharp
Solicitors
37 George Street
Dumfries
DG1 1EB

Tel: 01586 553737
Website: http://lagganandsorn.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Roderick Styles
Chairman: Malcolm Younger

Back to List

Lochaber DSFB
Fuaim Na Mara
Curtaig
Morar
Invernesshire
PH40 4PD

Tel and Fax: 01397 702784
Mobile: 07786 493048
Website: http://lochaber.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Jon Gibb
Chairman: Michael Mann

Back to List

Lossie DSFB
Findhorn, Nairn and Lossie Fisheries Trust
Logie Steading
Logie
Forres IV36 2QN

Tel: 01309 611220
Website: www.fnlft.org.uk/river-lossie/

Administrator: Valerie Wardlaw
Chairman: David Houldsworth

Back to List

Luce DSFB
Stair EstatesLuce (news)
Stair Estates Office
Sheuchan
Castle Kennedy
Stranraer
DG9 8SL

Website: http://www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org/luce-district-salmon-fishery-board.asp

Clerk: David Greer
Chairman: Earl of Stair

Back to List

Nairn DSFB
Dalriech
Auchnahillin
Daviot East
Inverness-shire
IV2 5XQ

Tel: 01463 772369
Website: www.fnlft.org.uk/river-nairn/

Clerk: Will Cowie
Chairman: Lord Cawdor
Administrator: Valerie Wardlaw

Back to List

Ness DSFB
1 Ness Side
Inverness
IV2 6DH

Tel: 01463 240210
Website: http://ness.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk/Director: Chris Conroy
Chairman: Michael Martin

Back to List

Nith DSFB
Walker and Sharp
Solicitors
37 George Street
Dumfries
DG1 1EB

Tel: 01387 267222
Website: www.river-nith.com/index.php

Clerk: Roderick Styles
Catchment Manager: Jim Henderson
Chairman: Percy Weatherall

Back to List

Northern DSFB
The Firs
Berriedale
Caithness, KW7 6HD

Tel: 01593 751280
Website: http://northern.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Alexa MacAuslan
Chairman: Toby Ward

Back to List

Skye DSFB
Ardslane
1 Clacharnish
Skeabost Bridge
Portree
Isle of Skye
IV51 9NY

Tel: 01470 582257
Website: www.skyedsfb.org.uk

Clerk: Jim Rennie
Chairman: Peter Kinloch

Back to List

Spey DSFB
1 Nether Borlum Cottage
Knockando
Aberlour
AB38 7SD

Tel: 01340 810841
Website: www.speyfisheryboard.com

Director: Roger Knight
Chairman: Brian Doran
Clerk: Will Cowie

Back to List

Stinchar DSFB
46 Dalblair Road
AYR
KA7 1UQ

Tel: 01292 272603
Website: www.stincharfishing.co.uk

Clerk: Austin Thomson
Chairman: Jonny Warrender

Back to List

Tay DSFB
Site 6 Cromwellpark
Almondbank
Perth
PH1 3LW

Tel: 01738 583733
Website: www.tdsfb.org

Director: David Summers
Chairman: Bill Jack

Back to List

North And West
Bell Ingram Ltd
Estates Office
Bonar Bridge
Sutherland
IV24 3EA

Tel: 01863 766683
Website: http://northwest.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Crispian Cook
Chairman: Robin Vestey

Back to List

River Tweed Commission
The North Court
Drygrange Steading
By Melrose
Roxburghshire
TD6 9DJ

Tel: 01896 848294
Website: www.rtc.org.uk
River Tweed News Blog: http://news.rivertweed.org.uk/

Director: Nick Yonge
Chairman: Douglas Dobie

Back to List

Ugie DSFBUgie (news)
Masson & Glennie
Solicitors
Broad House
Broad Street
PETERHEAD
AB42 6JA

Tel: 01779 474271
Website: http://ugie.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Donnie McLean
Chairman: Joseph Yule

Back to List

Urr DSFBUrr (news)
Primrose & Gordon
Solicitors & Estate Agents
92 Irish Street
Dumfries
DG1 2PF

Tel: 01387 267316
Website: http://www.gallowayfisheriestrust.org/urr-district-salmon-fishery-board.asp

Clerk: WGN Gourlay
Chairman: Richard Bellamy

Back to List

Wester Ross DSFB
The Harbour Centre
Gairloch
Wester Ross
IV21 2BQ

Tel: 01445 712899
Website: http://wrasfb.dsfb.org.uk/

Clerk: Peter Jarosz
Chairman: Bill Whyte

Back to List

Western Isles DSFB
The Sawmill
Marybank
Stornoway
Isle of Lewis
HS2 0DD

Tel: 01851 703434
email: clerktotheboard@gmail.com
Website: http://www.outerhebridesfisheriestrust.org.uk/?page_id=106

Clerk: Innes Morrison
Chairman: Giles Curtis

Back to List

YYthan (news)than DSFB
Estate Office
Mains of Haddo
Tarves
Ellon
Aberdeenshire
AB41 0LD

Tel: 01651 851664
Website: www.ythan.co.uk/

Clerk: Mark Andrew
Chairman: Charles Gordon

Back to List